Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

UEFA EURO 2021

Monday 21st June

Group stage - Matchday 3 of 3
Ukraine v Austria
... 5pm
North Macedonia v Netherlands ... 5pm
Russia v Denmark ... 8pm
Finland v Belgium ... 8pm

Tuesday 22nd June

Group stage - Matchday 3 of 3
Croatia v Scotland
... 8pm
Czech Republic v England ... 8pm

Wednesday 23rd June

Group stage - Matchday 3 of 3
Sweden v Poland
... 5pm
Slovakia v Spain ... 5pm
Portugal v France ... 8pm
Germany v Hungary ... 8pm

Saturday 26th June

Knockout phase - Round of 16
Game1: Wales v Group B runners-up
... Amsterdam, 5pm
Game2: Italy v Group C runners-up ... London, 8pm

Sunday 27th June

Knockout phase - Round of 16
Game3: Netherlands v 3rd-placed side from Group D/E/F
... Budapest, 5pm
Game4: Group B winners v third-placed side from Group A/D/E/F ... Seville, 8pm

Monday 28th June

Knockout phase - Round of 16
Game5: Group D runners-up v Group E runners-up
... Copenhagen, 5pm
Game6: Group F winners v 3rd-placed side from Group A/B/C ... Bucharest, 8pm

Tuesday 29th June

Knockout phase - Round of 16
Game7: Group D winners v Group F runners-up
... London, 5pm
Game8: Group E winners v 3rd-placed side Group A/B/C/D ... Glasgow, 8pm

Friday 2nd July

Quarter-finals
QF1: Game 6 winner v Game 5 winner
... St Petersburg, 5pm
QF2: Game 4 winner v Game 2 winner ... Munich, 8pm

Saturday 3rd July

Quarter-finals
QF3: Game 3 winner v Game 1 winner
... Baku, 5pm
QF4: Game 8 winner v Game 7 winner ... Rome, 8pm

Tuesday 6th July

Semi-finals
SF1: Quarter-final 2 winner v Quarter-final 1 winner
... Wembley, 8pm

Wednesday 7th July

Semi-finals
SF2: Quarter-final 4 winner v Quarter-final 3 winner
... Wembley, 8pm

Sunday 11th July

THE FINAL
Final: Semi-final 1 winner v Semi-final 2 winner
... Wembley, 8pm

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Monday 21st June

Derry City v Sligo Rovers ... 7.45pm
Longford Town v Waterford FC
... 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers
... 7.45pm
St. Patrick's Athletic v Finn Harps ... 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Dundalk ... 7.45pm

Friday 25th June

Dundalk v Derry City ... 7.45pm
Waterford FC v St. Patrick's Athletic ... 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Longford Town ... 8pm
Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda Utd ... 8pm

Saturday 26th June

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC ... 7.45pm

Friday 2nd July

Derry City v Waterford FC ... 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic ... 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Finn Harps ... 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk ... 8pm

Saturday 3rd July

Longford Town v Sligo Rovers ... 7.30pm

Friday 9th July

St. Patrick's Athletic v Derry City ... 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Waterford FC ... 8pm

Saturday 10th July

Longford Town v Drogheda Utd ... 7.30pm

Friday 16th July

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers ... 7.45pm
St. Patrick's Athletic v Drogheda Utd ... 7.45pm

Sunday 18th July

Bohemian FC v Longford Town ... 4pm
Waterford FC v Sligo Rovers ... 4pm

Monday 19th July

Dundalk v Finn Harps ... 4pm

Moto GP

Sunday 27th June

TT Assen ... TT Circuit Assen, Netherlands

Sunday 8th August

Grand Prix of Styria ... Spielberg, Austria

Sunday 15th August

Grand Prix von Österreich ... Spielberg, Austria

Sunday 29th August

British Grand Prix ... Silverstone, England

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

Wednesday 1st September

Portugal v Ireland ... 2022 Qualifying Round ... 7.45pm

Saturday 4th September

Ireland v Azerbaijan ... 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium ... 5pm

Tuesday 7th September

Ireland v Serbia ... 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium ... 7.45pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Monday 21st June

Ballinrobe ... first race, 4.40pm

Wednesday 23rd June

Naas ... first race, 4.25pm

Friday 25th June

Curragh ... first race, tbc

Saturday 26th June

Curragh ... first race, 3.05pm

Sunday 27th June

Curragh ... first race, 12pm

Tuesday 29th June

Roscommon ... first race, tbc

Wednesday 30th June

Tipperary ... first race, tbc

Thursday 1st July

Bellewstown ... first race, tbc
Tipperary ... first race, tbc

Friday 2nd July

Bellewstown ... first race, tbc
Wexford ... first race, tbc

Saturday 3rd July

Bellewstown ... first race, tbc
Naas ... first race, tbc

Sunday 4th July

Limerick ... first race, tbc
Tramore
... first race, tbc

Tuesday 6th July

Roscommon ... first race, tbc

Wednesday 7th July

Fairyhouse ... first race, tbc

Thursday 8th July

Leopardstown ... first race, 6.40pm

Friday 9th July

Cork ... first race, tbc
Kilbeggan ... first race, tbc

Saturday 10th July

Limerick ... first race, tbc
Navan ... first race, tbc

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 26th June

Sligo v Mayo ... Connacht Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, 4.30pm
Limerick v Waterford ... Munster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, 3pm
Kerry v Clare ... Munster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, 7pm

Sunday 27th June

Offaly v Louth ... Leinster Senior Championship, Round 1, 1.30pm
Wicklow v Wexford ... Leinster Senior Championship, Round, 1 3pm
Carlow v Longford ... Leinster Senior Championship, Round 1, 4.30pm
Down v Donegal ... Ulster Senior Championship, Preliminary Round, 1.15pm

Saturday 3rd July

Monaghan v Fermanagh ... Ulster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, 3.30pm

Sunday 4th July

Roscommon v Galway ... Connacht Senior Championship, Semi-Final, 1.15pm ... RTÉ Sport
Kildare v Offaly / Louth ... Leinster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, tbc
Dublin v Wicklow / Wexford ... Leinster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, tbc
Laois v Westmeath ... Leinster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, tbc
Meath v Carlow / Longford ... Leinster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, tbc
Armagh v Antrim ... Ulster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, 3.30pm

Saturday 10th July

Cork v Waterford / Limerick ... Munster Senior Championship, Semi-Final, 3pm
Tipperary v Clare / Kerry ... Munster Senior Championship, Semi-Final, 7pm
Tyrone v Cavan ... Ulster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, 3.30pm

Sunday 11th July

Leitrim v Sligo / Mayo ... Connacht Senior Championship, Semi-Final, 2pm ... RTÉ Sport
Derry v Down / Donegal ... Ulster Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, 7pm ... RTÉ Sport

Saturday 17th July

Armagh / Antrim v Monaghan / Fermanagh ... Ulster Senior Championship, Semi-Final, 4pm

Sunday 18th July

Quarter-Final Winner v Quarter-Final Winner ... Leinster Senior Championship, Semi-Final, tbc
Quarter-Final Winner v Quarter-Final Winner ... Leinster Senior Championship, Semi-Final, tbc
Tyrone / Cavan v Derry / Down / Donegal ... Ulster Senior Championship, Semi-Final, 1.45pm ... RTÉ Sport

Sunday 25th July

Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner ... Connacht Senior Championship, Final, 1.30pm ... RTÉ Sport
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner ... Munster Senior Championship, Final, 4pm ... RTÉ Sport

Under 20 Six Nations Rugby

Friday 25th June

Round 2
England U20 v Scotland U20
... Cardiff Arms Park, 2pm
Italy U20 v France U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 5pm
Wales U20 v Ireland U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 8pm ... RTÉ 2

Thursday 1st July

Round 3
Scotland U20 v Italy U20
... Cardiff Arms Park, 2pm
France U20 v Wales U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 5pm
Ireland U20 v England U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 8pm ... RTÉ Player

Wednesday 7th July

Round 4
Italy U20 v Ireland U20
... Cardiff Arms Park, 2pm ... RTÉ 2
France U20 v Scotland U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 5pm
Wales U20 v England U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 8pm

Tuesday 13th July

Round 5
England U20 v Italy U20
... Cardiff Arms Park, 2pm
Ireland U20 v France U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 4.45pm ... RTÉ 2
Scotland U20 v Wales U20 ... Cardiff Arms Park, 8pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th June

USPGA Tour: Travelers ChampionshipTPC River Highlands

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th June

European Tour: BMW International OpenGC Muenchen Eichenreid

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th June

Ladies Majors: Women’s PGA ChampionshipAtlanta Athletic Club

Friday 25th - Sunday 27th June

Ladies European Tour: Czech Ladies OpenBeroun Golf Resort

Wed 30th June - Sat 3rd July

Ladies European Tour: Big Green Egg OpenRosendealsche Golf Club

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th July

USPGA Tour: Rocket Mortgage ClassicDetroit GC

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th July

European Tour: Irish Open; Mount Juliet

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th July

LPGA Tour: Volunteers of America ClassicOld American GC

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th July-

USPGA Tour: John Deere ClassicTPC Deere Run

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th July

European Tour: Scottish OpenThe Renaissance Club

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th July

Ladies European Tour: Aramco Team Series - LondonCenturion Club

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th July

European Tour: Marathon ClassicHighland Meadows Golf Club

Wednesday 14th - Saturday 17th July

LPGA Tour: Dow Great Lakes Bay Invitational; Midland Country Club

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th July

Majors: 149th Open ChampionshipRoyal St. George GC

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th July

USPGA Tour: Barbasol Championship; Keene Trace GC

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th July

Ladies European Tour: Gant Ladies Open; Aura GC

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th July

Ladies European Tour: Mediterranean Ladies Open; Club de Golf Terramar - POSTPONED

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th July

USPGA Tour: 3M Open; TPC Twin Cities

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th July

European Tour: Cazoo Open; The Celtic Manor Resort

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th July

Ladies Majors: The Evian Championship; Evian Resort Golf Club

Thurs 29th July - Sunday 1st Aug

European Tour: ISPS Handa World Invitational; Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Massereene GC

Thurs 29th July - Sunday 1st Aug

Ladies European Tour: ISPS Handa World Invitational; Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Massereene GC

National Hurling League

Saturday 26th June

Dublin v Antrim ... Leinster Senior Hurling Championship, Quarter-Final, 3pm
Wexford v Laois ... Leinster Senior Hurling Championship, Quarter-Final, 6pm

Sunday 27th June

Clare v Waterford ... Munster Senior Hurling Championship, Quarter-Final, 3.15pm

Saturday 3rd July

Galway v Dublin / Antrim ... Leinster Senior Hurling Championship, Semi-Final, 2pm
Kilkenny v Wexford / Laois ... Leinster Senior Hurling Championship, Semi-Final, 4.30pm
Cork v Limerick ... Munster Senior Hurling Championship, Semi-Final, 7pm

Sunday 4th July

Tipperary v Clare / Waterford ... Munster Senior Hurling Championship, Semi-Final, 3.45pm ... RTÉ Sport

Saturday 17th July

Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner ... Leinster Senior Hurling Championship, Final, tbc ... RTÉ Sport

Sunday 18th July

Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner ... Munster Senior Hurling Championship, Final, 4.15pm ... RTÉ Sport

F1logo

Formula 1Sunday 27th June

French Grand Prix - Le Castellet

Sunday 4th July

Austrian Grand Prix - Spielberg

Sunday 18th July

UK Grand Prix - Silverstone

Sunday 1st August

Hungarian Grand Prix - Budapest

Sunday 29th August

Bilgian Grand Prix - Spa

Superbike World Championship

Friday 2nd - Sunday 4th July

UK Round ... Donington Park, UK

Friday 23rd - Sunday 25th July

Dutch Round ... TT Assen Circuit, Netherlands

Friday 6th - Sunday 8th August

Czech Round ... Autodrom Most, Czech Republic

Friday 20th - Sunday 22nd August

Navarra Round ... Circuito de Navarra, España

 Some useful links

irishracinglogo150Today's racecards

 

1gaa-logo100GAA

 

pro_12wh70Pro 12

 

Facebook
error: Content is protected !!