Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Sunday 18th April

Arsenal v Fulham - 1.30pm ... sky sports
Man Utd v Burnley - 4pm ... sky sports

Monday 19th April

Leeds v Liverpool - 8pm ... sky sports

Tuesday 20th April

Chelsea v Brighton - 8pm ... sky sports

Wednesday 21st April

Tottenham v Southampton - 6pm ... sky sports
Aston Villa v Man City - 8.15pm ... sky sports

Thursday 22nd April

Leicester v West Brom - 8pm

Friday 23rd April

Arsenal v Everton - 8pm ... sky sports

Saturday 24th April

Liverpool v Newcastle - 12.30pm
West Ham v Chelsea - 5.30pm ... sky sports
Sheffield Utd v Brighton - 8pm ... sky sports

Sunday 25th April

Wolves v Burnley - 12pm
Leeds v Man Utd - 2pm ... sky sports
Aston Villa v West Brom - 7pm

Monday 26th April

Leicester v Crystal Palace - 8pm ... sky sports

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup

Sunday 18th April

Leicester v Southampton ... Semi-Final, Wembley ... 6.30pm

Saturday 15th May

Semi-Final Winner v Chelsea ... FINAL, Wembley ... 5.30pm

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 18th April

Emilia Romagna Grand Prix - Imola

Sunday 2nd May

Portuguese Grand Prix - Portimão

Sunday 9th May

Spanish Grand Prix - Barcelona

Sunday 23rd May

Monaco Grand Prix - Monte Carlo

Sunday 6th June

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Baku

Sunday 13th June

Canadian Grand Prix - Montreal

Sunday 27th June

French Grand Prix - Le Castellet

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Tuesday 27th April

Real Madrid v Chelsea ... Semi-final Leg 1 of 2, 8pm

Wednesday 28th April

PSG v Man City ... Semi-final Leg 1 of 2, 8pm

Tuesday 4th May

Man City v PSG ... Semi-final Leg 2 of 2, 8pm

Wednesday 5th May

Chelsea v Real Madrid ... Semi-final Leg 2 of 2, 8pm

Saturday 29th May

TBD v TBD ... FINAL, TBD

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Thursday 29th April

Man Utd v Roma ... Semi-final Leg 1 of 2, TBD
Villarreal v Arsenal ... Semi-final Leg 1 of 2, TBD

Thursday 6th May

Roma v Man Utd ... Semi-final Leg 2 of 2, TBD
Arsenal v Villarreal ... Semi-final Leg 2 of 2, TBD

Wednesday 26th May

TBD v TBD ... FINAL, TBD

Fai250

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

Wednesday 1st September

Portugal v Ireland ... 2022 Qualifying Round ... 7.45pm

Saturday 4th September

Ireland v Azerbaijan ... 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium ... 5pm

Tuesday 7th September

Ireland v Serbia ... 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium ... 7.45pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Sunday 18th April

Tramore ... first race, 1.30pm
Dundalk ... first race, 1.10pm

Monday 19th April

Tramore ... first race, 4.05pm
Limerick ... first race, 1.45pm

Tuesday 20th April

Tipperary ... first race, 4.40pm

Wednesday 21st April

Dundalk ... first race, 4.50pm

Thursday 22nd April

Kilbeggan ... first race, 3.20pm

Friday 23rd April

Kilbeggan ... first race, tbc
Cork ... first race, tbc

Saturday 24th April

Limerick ... first race, tbc

Sunday 25th April

Navan ... first race, tbc

Monday 26th April

Naas ... first race, tbc

Tuesday 27th April

Punchestown ... first race, 4.15pm

Wednesday 28th April

Punchestown ... first race, 5.20pm

Thursday 29th April

Punchestown ... first race, 5.25pm

Friday 30th April

Punchestown ... first race, 5.25pm

Saturday 1st May

Punchestown ... first race, 3.20pm

Sunday 2nd May

Sligo ... first race, tbc

Monday 3rd May

Curragh ... first race, 2.35pm
Down Royal ... first race, tbc

Tuesday 4th May

Gowran Park ... first race, tbc
Ballinrobe ... first race, tbc

Wednesday 5th May

Gowran Park ... first race, tbc

Thursday 6th May

Tipperary ... first race, tbc

Friday 7th May

Cork ... first race, tbc
Downpatrick ... first race, tbc

Saturday 8th May

Cork ... first race, tbc
Naas ... first race, tbc

Sunday 9th May

Killarney ... first race, tbc
Leopardstown ... first race, tbc

Monday 10th May

Killarney ... first race, tbc

Tuesday 11th May

Killarney ... first race, tbc
Roscommon ... first race, tbc

Wednesday 12th May

Dundalk ... first race, tbc

Thursday 13th May

Clonmel ... first race, tbc

Friday 14th May

Kilbeggan ... first race, tbc
Leopardstown ... first race, tbc

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby

Friday 30th April

Leicester v Ulster ... Semi-final - Mattioli Woods Welford Road, 8pm ... beIN SPORTS | BT Sport

Saturday 1st May

Bath v Montpellier ... Semi-final - Recreation Ground, 8pm ... beIN SPORTS | BT Sport | FR4

Friday 21st / Saturday 22nd May

FINAL ... TBC

Champions Cup Rugby

Europeans Champions Cup Rugby

Saturday 1st May

Toulouse v Bordeaux ... Semi-final - Stade Ernest Wallon, 4pm ... beIN SPORTS | BT Sport | FR2 | C4 | Virgin Media

Sunday 2nd May

La Rochelle v Leinster ... Semi-final - Stade Marcel Deflandre, 4pm ... beIN SPORTS | BT Sport | FR2

Friday 21st / Saturday 22nd May

FINAL ... TBC

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Wednesday 14th - Saturday 17th April

LPGA Tour: LOTTE Championship; Ko Olina Golf Club

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th April

USPGA Tour: RBC Heritage; Harbour Town Golf Links

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th April

European Tour: Tenerife Open

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th April

USPGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans; TPC Louisiana

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th April

European Tour: Gran Canaria Open; Costa Adeje GC

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th April

LPGA Tour: LA Open; Wilshire CC

Thurs 29th Apr - Sunday 2nd May

USPGA Tour: Valspar Championship; Innisbrook Resort, Copperhead Course

Thurs 29th Apr - Sunday 2nd May

European Tour: Portugal Open; Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course ~ POSTPONED

Thurs 29th Apr - Sunday 2nd May

LPGA Tour: Women's World Championship; Sentosa Golf Club

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events

Saturday 17th April - Monday 3rd May

World Championship ... Crucible Theatre, Sheffield ... EUROSPORT

League Of Ireland

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Tuesday 20th April

Longford Town v Finn Harps ... 7.45pm
Derry City v Dundalk ... 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Shamrock Rovers ... 7.45pm
St. Patrick's Athletic v Waterford FC ... 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers ... 7.45pm

Friday 23rd April

Finn Harps v St. Patrick's Athletic ... 5.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC ... 7.45pm

Saturday 24th April

Dundalk v Drogheda Utd ... 6pm
Sligo Rovers v Derry City ... 6pm
Waterford FC v Longford Town ... 6pm

Friday 30th April

Drogheda Utd v Sligo Rovers ... 7.45pm
St. Patrick's Athletic v Longford Town ... 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Dundalk ... 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Derry City ... 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers ... 7.45pm

Rainbow Cup250

Rainbow Cup

Friday 23rd April

Stormers v Sharks ... Capetown Stadium, 7pm
Ulster v Connacht ... Kingspan Stadium, 8.15pm
Edinburgh v Zebre ... Murrayfield, 8.15pm

24th April, 2021

Benetton v Glasgow ... Stadio Comunale Di Monigo, 2pm
Bulls v Lions
... Loftus Versfeld, 4pm
Ospreys v Cardiff ... Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm
Leinster v Munster ... RDS, 7.35pm

Sunday 25th April

Dragons v Scarlets ... Rodney Parade, 1pm

Friday 30th April

Sharks v Lions ... Kings Park Stadium, 7pm

Saturday 1st May

Stormers v Bulls ... Capetown Stadium, 5pm

Friday 7th May

Zebre v Benetton ... Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7pm
Munster v Ulster ... Thomond Park, 8.15pm
Glasgow v Edinburgh ... Scotstoun Stadium, 8.15pm

Saturday 8th May

Lions v Stormers ... Ellis Park, 4pm
Bulls v Sharks ... Loftus Versfeld, 6.15pm
Connacht v Leinster ... The Sportsground, 7.35pm
Scarlets v Ospreys ... Parc Y Scarlets, 7.35pm

Sunday 9th May

Cardiff v Dragons ... Cardiff Arms Park, 4pm

Friday 14th May

Munster v Connacht ... Thomond Park, 6pm
Leinster v Ulster
... RDS, 8.15pm

Saturday 15th May

Scarlets v Cardiff ... Parc y Scarlets, TBC
Benetton v Zebre
... Stadio Comunale Di Monigo, 6.15pm
Edinburgh v Glasgow ... Murrayfield, 7.35pm

Sunday 16th May

Dragons v Ospreys ... Rodney Parade, 1pm

Carabao Cup

EFL ~ Carabao Cup

Sunday 25th April ~ FINAL

Man City v Tottenham ... 4pm

 Some useful links

irishracinglogo150Today's racecards

 

1gaa-logo100GAA

 

pro_12wh70Pro 12

 

Facebook
error: Content is protected !!